Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Astral Doors: 9th Album. "Worship or Die."

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Astral Doors: 9th Album. "Worship or Die."

    Astral Doors, who have long practised and been torch-bearers for the Dio/Martin eras of Sabbath - as a genre of metal - are about to release their ninth studio album, Worship or Die, on April 26, on Metalville Records. The immediacy, urgency, and quality of the new album is great.

    Their Scribe (Biggest Fan), The Astral Friar, who founded Astral Doors: The Legion of Rock on Facebook, https://www.facebook.com/groups/adlegionofrock , has posted his customary blog well in advance of the street date, to inform listeners of the qualities of the new album. Written by a fan for fans, this blog is the defacto authority on Astral Doors, and the Legion is the defacto fanclub for the band.

    https://astralfriar.blogspot.com/201...struction.html
    Last edited by jnf; 04-18-2019, 04:13 AM.
    Also known as:
    The Astral Friar.
    Giving away salvation for free! It's called Metal!

  • #2
    Originally posted by jnf View Post
    Astral Doors, who have long practised and been torch-bearers for the Dio/Martin eras of Sabbath - as a genre of metal - are about to release their ninth studio album, Worship or Die, on April 26, on Metalville Records. The immediacy, urgency, and quality of the new album is great.

    Their Scribe (Biggest Fan), The Astral Friar, who founded Astral Doors: The Legion of Rock on Facebook, https://www.facebook.com/groups/adlegionofrock , has posted his customary blog well in advance of the street date, to inform listeners of the qualities of the new album. Written by a fan for fans, this blog is the defacto authority on Astral Doors, and the Legion is the defacto fanclub for the band.

    https://astralfriar.blogspot.com/201...struction.html
    Can you recommend a album I can try out to see if I like them? I don't do Facebook.
    "Without Black Sabbath there never would have been an Ozzy, and without Ozzy there never would have been a Black Sabbath"
    "If there ever was a band whose voice is so significant and distinct, that band is Black Sabbath and the voice is Ozzy Osbourne"
    ________________________________________OzzyIsDio_ (YoY)

    Comment

    Working...
    X